AutomationFlows › Slack & Telegram

Slack & Telegram workflows.

Slack & Telegram bots, channel alerts, AI assistants.
For the full experience including quality scoring and batch install features for each workflow upgrade to Pro
Slack & Telegram

Telegram Code. Uses lmChatOpenAi, outputParserAutofixing, outputParserStructured, telegramTrigger. Event-driven trigger; 43 nodes.

OpenAI Chat, Output Parser Autofixing, Output Parser Structured +4
Slack & Telegram

Telegram Code. Uses lmChatOpenAi, outputParserAutofixing, outputParserStructured, telegramTrigger. Event-driven trigger; 43 nodes.

OpenAI Chat, Output Parser Autofixing, Output Parser Structured +4
Slack & Telegram

Stop finding out about updates after something breaks. Claude reads every changelog and tells you exactly what changed, what might break, and how urgent the update is — with a ready-to-run Docker upda

HTTP Request, Anthropic Chat, Chain Llm +3
Slack & Telegram

This n8n workflow is designed for SEO managers, content creators, and blog administrators who want to automate their blog publishing pipeline. The workflow creates an end-to-end AI-powered system that

Output Parser Autofixing, OpenAI Chat, Webflow Tool +11
Slack & Telegram

Telegram B-1 (Variant A): submit -> finalize in n8n. Uses telegramTrigger, telegram, googleDrive, dataTable. Event-driven trigger; 43 nodes.

Telegram Trigger, Telegram, Google Drive +2
Slack & Telegram

Auto-create and publish AI social videos with Telegram, GPT-4 and Blotato. Uses httpRequest, stickyNote, telegramTrigger, telegram. Event-driven trigger; 42 nodes.

HTTP Request, Telegram Trigger, Telegram +2
Slack & Telegram

Ai Price Tracker. Uses scheduleTrigger, httpRequest, markdown, chainLlm. Scheduled trigger; 42 nodes.

HTTP Request, Chain Llm, Output Parser Structured +3
Slack & Telegram

This workflow will monitor the price of a token trading pair (default is ETH - USDC) and automatically buy into ETH or sell into USDC based on a price window configured by the user.

N8N Nodes 1Shot, Telegram
Slack & Telegram

Ensure health and safety with a fully automated medication adherence system. This workflow manages the entire patient care cycle—from scheduled dosage reminders to interactive logging and automated ca

Google Sheets, N8N Nodes Wati
Slack & Telegram

wf_main. Uses telegramTrigger, mySql, telegram, httpRequest. Event-driven trigger; 42 nodes.

Telegram Trigger, MySQL, Telegram +1
Slack & Telegram

Telegram B-1 (Variant A): create + submit (single webhook). Uses telegramTrigger, telegram, googleDrive, httpRequest. Event-driven trigger; 42 nodes.

Telegram Trigger, Telegram, Google Drive +1
Slack & Telegram

AI Automated TikTok/Youtube Shorts/Reels Generator. Uses httpRequest, openAi, stickyNote, googleDrive. Scheduled trigger; 41 nodes.

HTTP Request, OpenAI, Google Drive +2
Slack & Telegram

PsyCardv2. Uses executeCommand, telegram, readBinaryFile, googleDrive. Webhook trigger; 41 nodes.

Execute Command, Telegram, Read Binary File +2
Slack & Telegram

This workflow lets customers order and refill prescriptions via Telegram by extracting medicines from prescription images with Google Gemini, checking and updating inventory in Google Sheets, and send

Telegram Trigger, Telegram, Google Gemini +3
Slack & Telegram

This workflow runs daily at 9 AM, uses Perplexity to compile vaping industry news, optionally captures article screenshots via Browserless, and generates a HeyGen avatar video from a template. It then

Telegram, Google Drive, HTTP Request
Slack & Telegram

This workflow handles customer order complaints submitted via Telegram by looking up order details in Google Sheets, using OpenAI to classify message sentiment, and routing each case to auto-approval,

Telegram Trigger, Google Sheets, Telegram +3
Slack & Telegram

This workflow is built for education businesses, course creators, coaching programs, and online academies that use Close CRM for sales and need to automate everything that happens after a deal closes.

Slack, HTTP Request, Airtable
Slack & Telegram

This workflow is an automated employee time tracking and reporting system that monitors weekly work hours via TMetric, then delivers personalized summaries directly to each team member on Slack. It co

HTTP Request, Item Lists, Data Table +1
Slack & Telegram

checkProcess(old). Uses googleSheets, httpRequest, telegram, @n-octo-n/n8n-nodes-json-database. Event-driven trigger; 40 nodes.

Google Sheets, HTTP Request, Telegram +3
Slack & Telegram

checkProcess. Uses googleSheets, httpRequest, telegram, @n-octo-n/n8n-nodes-json-database. Event-driven trigger; 40 nodes.

Google Sheets, HTTP Request, Telegram +3
Slack & Telegram

This workflow collects a blog brief via an n8n form, uses Anthropic Claude to generate an outline and write each section, saves both outline and article as formatted Google Docs in Google Drive, then

Form Trigger, Google Sheets, HTTP Request +2
Slack & Telegram

This workflow runs a SEEK.com.au job search via Apify on a daily schedule or on-demand form submission, deduplicates new listings, and routes results to Google Sheets, Airtable, a webhook endpoint, an

HTTP Request, Google Sheets, Airtable +5
Slack & Telegram

This workflow turns Telegram voice notes and text messages into a support agent by transcribing audio with Groq Whisper, classifying intent/sentiment/security risk with Groq LLMs, escalating risky cas

Telegram Trigger, Telegram, HTTP Request +2
Slack & Telegram

This workflow handles COD order confirmation and abandoned-cart recovery by combining webhooks, Google Sheets logging, OpenAI message generation, and Telegram messaging with inline buttons, plus Slack

Telegram Trigger, Google Sheets, Telegram +3
Slack & Telegram

🤖 Telegram Messaging Agent for Text/Audio/Images. Uses telegram, stickyNote, httpRequest, lmChatOpenAi. Webhook trigger; 39 nodes.

Telegram, HTTP Request, OpenAI Chat +2
Slack & Telegram

🤖 Telegram Messaging Agent for Text/Audio/Images. Uses telegram, stickyNote, httpRequest, lmChatOpenAi. Webhook trigger; 39 nodes.

Telegram, HTTP Request, OpenAI Chat +2
Slack & Telegram

Streamline your automotive service center's operations with this comprehensive automation. This workflow manages the entire customer lifecycle—from automated service reminders and instant appointment

Google Sheets, N8N Nodes Wati
Slack & Telegram

This workflow is designed for educators, HR teams, or anyone who needs to create and distribute quizzes or tests via WhatsApp and automatically store and analyze responses in a PostgreSQL database.

WhatsApp, Postgres, WhatsApp Trigger
Slack & Telegram

Are you tired of the repetitive dance between git push, creating a pull request in GitHub, updating the corresponding task in JIRA, and then manually notifying your team in Slack, or Notion?

HTTP Request, Stop And Error, Jira +2
Slack & Telegram

Vendorbot Form Filler. Uses executeCommand, gmail, telegram, slack. Event-driven trigger; 39 nodes.

Execute Command, Gmail, Telegram +6
Slack & Telegram

Webhook Slack. Uses venafiTlsProtectCloud, stickyNote, respondToWebhook, httpRequest. Webhook trigger; 38 nodes.

Venafi Tls Protect Cloud, HTTP Request, OpenAI +1
Slack & Telegram

Webhook Slack. Uses venafiTlsProtectCloud, stickyNote, respondToWebhook, httpRequest. Webhook trigger; 38 nodes.

Venafi Tls Protect Cloud, HTTP Request, OpenAI +1
Slack & Telegram

This workflow is for service-based businesses and freelancers who want to automate booking appointments via WhatsApp without relying on third-party scheduling tools. It's perfect for small teams who w

WhatsApp Trigger, WhatsApp, Postgres +1
Slack & Telegram

Transform your lead list into an AI-powered calling machine. This workflow automates your entire cold calling process using Vapi's conversational AI to initiate calls, qualify leads, capture detailed

Google Sheets, HTTP Request, Slack
Slack & Telegram

A robust workflow to back up and synchronize your n8n workflows to a GitHub repository, with intelligent change detection and support for file renames.

GitHub, n8n, Telegram +1
Slack & Telegram

Ts Order Batch. Uses airtable, slack. Scheduled trigger; 38 nodes.

Airtable, Slack
Slack & Telegram

This workflow runs a Telegram restaurant ordering flow that uses OpenAI to parse orders and suggest an upsell, sends a Razorpay payment link, confirms paid orders via a Razorpay webhook, logs orders a

Telegram Trigger, OpenAI, Telegram +3
Slack & Telegram

Settings. Uses httpRequest, postgres, telegram. Webhook trigger; 38 nodes.

HTTP Request, Postgres, Telegram
Slack & Telegram

N8N. Uses github, discord, postgres. Scheduled trigger; 38 nodes.

GitHub, Discord, Postgres
Slack & Telegram

Try on any outfit virtually - right inside Telegram. A user sends a person photo, then a garment photo (captioned ), and the bot replies with an AI-generated try-on result image using a dedicated Virt

Telegram Trigger, Telegram, Google Sheets +1
Slack & Telegram

Receive message — Telegram trigger captures incoming bot messages Validate user — Checks if sender's chat ID is in the authorized list Parse command — Extracts command type (/add, /list, etc.) and par

Telegram Trigger, Supabase, Telegram
Slack & Telegram

Transcript. Uses httpRequest, telegram, telegramTrigger, readWriteFile. Event-driven trigger; 37 nodes.

HTTP Request, Telegram, Telegram Trigger +4
Slack & Telegram

02 - Proposal Generator. Uses telegramTrigger, supabase, httpRequest, telegram. Event-driven trigger; 37 nodes.

Telegram Trigger, Supabase, HTTP Request +1
Slack & Telegram

Telegram Wait. Uses stickyNote, httpRequest, redis, noOp. Event-driven trigger; 36 nodes.

HTTP Request, Redis, Telegram +1
Slack & Telegram

Automates the forwarding of messages from WhatsApp (via Evolution API) to Chatwoot, enabling seamless integration between external WhatsApp users and internal Chatwoot agents. It supports both text an

Execute Workflow Trigger, Redis, N8N Nodes Evolution Api +3
Slack & Telegram

A robust n8n workflow designed to enhance Telegram bot functionality for user management and broadcasting. It facilitates automatic support ticket creation, efficient user data storage in Redis, and a

HTTP Request, Redis, Telegram +1
Slack & Telegram

This n8n template demonstrates how to automatically monitor and track username and nickname changes across your Discord server members. Perfect for community moderation, security monitoring, and maint

Discord, Data Table
Slack & Telegram

This workflow is a production-ready Meta Ads Webhook dispatcher for the Ad Account object. It receives webhook deliveries from Meta, returns the required acknowledgement, routes events by , logs them

Google Sheets, Slack
Slack & Telegram

Find the full walk-through tutorial video for this workflow on YouTube.

Telegram Trigger, N8N Nodes 1Shot, Telegram +1
Slack & Telegram

This workflow automatically detects changes in the .env.staging file in a GitHub repository and keeps Android configuration files (build.gradle and gradle.properties) in sync.It creates a new Git bran

GitHub, HTTP Request, Slack
Slack & Telegram

Type in Slack. Walk away. Get a professional PDF report and a structured Excel fix sheet delivered to Google Drive and posted back in your Slack thread — fully automated, zero manual work.

Compression, HTTP Request, Google Drive +3
Slack & Telegram

This workflow is an automated system that tracks End-of-Life (EOL) dates for software and technologies used across your projects. It eliminates the need to manually monitor EOL dates in spreadsheets o

HTTP Request, Noco Db, Slack
Slack & Telegram

. Uses googleSheets, telegram, httpRequest, wise. Scheduled trigger; 36 nodes.

Google Sheets, Telegram, HTTP Request +2
Slack & Telegram

Import Productboard Notes Companies And Features Into Snowflake. Uses stickyNote, httpRequest, splitOut, snowflake. Scheduled trigger; 35 nodes.

HTTP Request, Snowflake, Slack
Slack & Telegram

Splitout Code. Uses googleSheetsTrigger, httpRequest, splitInBatches, googleSheets. Event-driven trigger; 35 nodes.

Google Sheets Trigger, HTTP Request, Google Sheets +2
Slack & Telegram

Import Productboard Notes, Companies and Features into Snowflake. Uses stickyNote, httpRequest, splitOut, snowflake. Scheduled trigger; 35 nodes.

HTTP Request, Snowflake, Slack
Slack & Telegram

This workflow imports Productboard data into Snowflake, automating data extraction, mapping, and updates for features, companies, and notes. It supports scheduled weekly updates, data cleansing, and S

HTTP Request, Snowflake, Slack
Slack & Telegram

This n8n workflow template simplifies processing of media group messages sent by users in Telegram. It caches image album messages using Data Tables, and then sends them to a Nano Banana model for pro

Telegram Trigger, Data Table, Telegram +1
Slack & Telegram

Template was created in n8n v1.90.2 Execute Sub-workflow Trigger node Chat Trigger node Redis node Postgres node Telegram node HTTP Request node If node, Code node, Edit Fields (Set) Execute Sub-workf

Execute Workflow Trigger, Chat Trigger, HTTP Request +3
Slack & Telegram

Template was created in n8n v1.90.2 Chat Trigger node Telegram Trigger node Redis node Postgres node Execute Sub-workflow If node, Code node, Edit Fields (Set), Extract From File Community nodes: n8n-

Telegram Trigger, Chat Trigger, Telegram +3

60 of 1892 workflows on page 2 of 32 · Browse all →

FAQ

What is in the Slack & Telegram category?

All n8n workflows in the AutomationFlows catalog that automate slack & telegram use cases. 1892 workflows live here, each integration-tagged and importable into a self-hosted or cloud n8n instance.

How do I use a Slack & Telegram workflow?

Open any workflow detail page, click 'Copy JSON', then in n8n go to Workflows → Import from File or paste into a new workflow. Add your credentials (the catalog strips them before publishing) and activate.

Are these workflows free?

Yes — the entire catalog is free to browse and copy. Pro adds a multi-signal QualityScore on every workflow plus bulk JSON download.